Home > Raw Goods > Fixed Oils >

Glycerin
Vegetable Glycerin


 

Product Code: 208

Oil Weight

12 oz.
Gallon (7 lbs)
50 lbs.

Qty:  
Description
 
Pricing before online discount:
16 fl oz. = $ 6.25 (Net Wt. 20 oz.)
1 Gallon= $ 27.00 (Net Wt. 10 lbs.)
50 lbs. = $79.95

Features
  • Vegetable glycerin is made from the oils and fats of plants. It is clear, sticky, and said to taste very sweet! It has humectant properties, allowing it to retain water and draw in moisture. Because of this, it is a great moisturizer when added to many cosmetics, from butters to soaps to shampoos! It may help to treat and prevent acne, psoriasis, and eczema as it is said to have anti- inflammatory and antimicrobial properties.

    This glycerin is USP/Kosher grade. It is generated exclusively from vegetable-based sources.
  • Net Wt. 20 oz.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Raw Goods > Fixed Oils