Home > Raw Goods > Butters >

Shea Butter - Refined
Shea Butter - Refined


 
Alternative Views:



Product Code: 110

Look below for pricing

Butter Weight*:
4 oz.
1 lb.
5 lbs.
20 lbs.
55 lbs.

Qty:  
Description
 
Refined Shea Butter
Shea butter is the fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. After being extracted from the Shea nut, this crude butter is fully refined, resulting in this type of Shea Butter - refined. The appearance is white in color with a mild to nonexistent odor. Great for use in lotions, lip balms, soaps, scrubs, lotion bars, salves and butters.
Features
  • PRICING: (before online discount)
    4 oz. = $5.00
    16 oz. = $9.10
    5 lbs. = $40.00
    20 lbs. = $105.00

    55 lbs. = $230.00

    INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii
  • Processing: Refined
  • Sourced From: West Africa
  • SAP Value: 170 - 185

    Both the 4 oz. and the 16 oz. sizes of shea butter are packaged in
  • labeled zip lock bags while the larger sizes are packaged in a bag in a
  • box.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Raw Goods > Butters