Home > Raw Goods > Fixed Oils >

Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil


 

Product Code: 203

Oil Weight

4 oz.
16 oz.
Gallon (7 lbs)

Qty:  
Description
 
Pricing before online discount:
4 fl oz. = $ 14.00
16 fl oz = $ 32.95
1 Gallon = $ 195.00 (7 lbs)
Features
  • Jojoba oil (Pronounced ho-HO-ba) is in fact not oil at all! It is actually a wax ester, or liquid wax! Either way, it works incredibly well for oily skin and acne-prone skin, as it helps to balance the production of oil that our bodies naturally make. It is a light yellow colored liquid that glides smoothly over skin and is easily absorbed. We recommend it for facial products, shaving products, and even as a makeup remover since it works well for even the most sensitive skin!

    100% Pure, Unrefined, First-Press Golden Jojoba
    INCI Name:Simmondsia Chinensis
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    SAP Value: 86-96

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Raw Goods > Fixed Oils