Home > Raw Goods > Fixed Oils >

Coconut Oil 92
Coconut Oil 92 - 50 lbs.


 

Product Code: 214

Oil Weight

Gallon (7 lbs)
50 lbs.

Qty:  
Description
 
Coconut Oil 92 in a bag in a box
7 lbs. =$36.00
50 lbs. = $105.50

Features
  • Coconut Oil (92 Degree) – This coconut oil is solid but it melts to a liquid at a temperature of 92 degrees (Fahrenheit), thus the name! It has anti-inflammatory properties and is good for sensitive skin. It is great for use in soaps, as it provides a rich lather and adds firmness to the bar. It is said to be an effective moisturizer and softener for the skin, so it's great to add to lotions, creams, and even lip balms.

    INCI: Cocos Nucifera
    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
    Processing: Refined
    SAP Value: 245-265

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Raw Goods > Fixed Oils