You are here: Home > Raw Goods > Butters
Sort By:
Page of 1
Deodorized Organic Cocoa Butter Cocoa Butter - Natural Golden Organic Cocoa Butter Wafers - Natural Golden Organic
Deodorized Organic Cocoa Butter
This pale yellow to white cocoa butter retains some of its natural scent, but has much less aroma than standard cocoa butter. What little scent it contains is easily overwhelmed by other ingredients when used in soaps, lotions, and balms. Cocoa butter is known for its ultra-moisturizing and healing properties when used in skincare products.
Cocoa Butter - Natural Organic Golden
This golden butter has a natural, rich pleasant chocolate aroma. Cocoa butter is naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E and commonly used in soaps, lotions, and balms. Cocoa butter is known for its ultra-moisturizing and healing properties when used in skincare products.
Cocoa Butter - Natural Golden Wafers Organic
Now in easy to use wafer form. Easy to weigh, easy to melt. This golden butter has a natural, rich pleasant chocolate aroma. Cocoa butter is naturally rich in antioxidants and vitamin E and commonly used in soaps, lotions, and balms. Cocoa butter is known for its ultra-moisturizing and healing properties when used in skincare products.
Kokum Butter Kokum Butter Mango Butter
Illipe Butter - Refined
Illipe butter is light tan in color and it's known for long-lasting moisturizing and softening properties for hair and skin. Containing oleic, palmitic, stearic and linoleic acid, illipe butter is similar in composition to shea butter but has a higher melting point, making it perfect for use in facial skin care products.
Kokum Butter
This refined butter is highly resistant to oxidation and often used as a Cocoa Butter substitute.
Kokum Butter can be used in creams, lotions, balms, and bar soaps. It's said to prevent drying of the skin and development of wrinkles as it is believed to reduce the degeneration of skin cells and restore skin flexibility.
Mango Butter
Mango butter is a smooth ivory colored butter that is used in many skincare applications. It has great healing effects for dry, cracked, or chapped skin with its excellent emollient and moisturizing properties. It has even been said that it will help protect skin from UV damage. Mango butter can give your products a new, exotic twist!
Shea Butter - Refined Organic Shea Butter - Refined Shea Butter - Virgin (unrefined)
Refined Shea Butter
Shea butter is the fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. After being extracted from the Shea nut, this crude butter is fully refined, resulting in this type of Shea Butter - refined. The appearance is white in color with a mild to nonexistent odor. Great for use in lotions, lip balms, soaps, scrubs, lotion bars, salves and butters.
ORGANIC Shea Butter - Refined
Shea butter is the fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. After being extracted from the Shea nut, this crude butter is fully refined, resulting in this type of Organic Shea Butter - refined. The appearance is white in color with a mild to nonexistent odor. Great for use in lotions, lip balms, soaps, scrubs, lotion bars, salves and butters.
Virgin Shea Butter (Unrefined)
Shea butter is the fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Virgin Shea Butter is a tan pale yellowish color and carries a characteristic odor. With a melt point ranging from 89˚F-113˚F, Shea Butter - Virgin is a soft solid at room temperature. Great for use in lotions, lip balms, soaps, scrubs, lotion bars, salves and butters.
Organic Virgin Shea Butter
ORGANIC Virgin Shea Butter
Shea butter is the fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Virgin Shea Butter is a tan pale yellowish color and carries a characteristic odor. With a melt point ranging from 89˚F-113˚F, Shea Butter - Virgin is a soft solid at room temperature. Great for use in lotions, lip balms, soaps, scrubs, lotion bars, salves and butters.