Home > Raw Goods > Herbs >

Chamomile
Chamomile


 

Product Code: 912

Look below for pricing

Herb Weight*:
1 oz.
4 oz.
16 oz.

Qty:  
Description
 
Pricing before online discount:
1 oz. = $2.00
4 oz. = $5.25
16 oz= $15.99
Features
  • Dried Chamomile

    INCI: ChamomillaRecutita
    Chamomile is one of the most popular herbs used around the world. It is well known for its light, calming scent, and is often used in aromatherapy. When used topically, it has both antibiotic and anti-inflammatory properties. It is frequently used in facial steams, as it may help reduce the redness and puffiness of the skin and help clean the pores. It may even help treat and relieve the pain associated with sunburns and skin rashes. It can be added to many different bath products, as well as soaps. For external use only.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Raw Goods > Herbs