Home > Raw Goods > Herbs >

Alkanet Root Powder
Alkanet Root Powder


 

Product Code: 926

Look below for pricing

Dry Goods Weight*:
1 oz.
4 oz.
1 lb.

Qty:  
Description
 
Pricing before online discount:
1 oz. = $4.12
4 oz. = $12.00
16 oz= $37.50
Features
  • Alkanet Root Powder

    Alkanet yields a deep red to purple dye, which is used to stain wood,
  • fabrics, wines, soaps, lotions, lip balms and other cosmetics. In soaps
  • depending on how much is used gives a light blueish gray color to a
  • darker purple when more powder is used.
    For external use only
    . We are not regulated by the FDA and therefore we do not sell products to use as food or food additives.

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Raw Goods > Herbs
Raw Goods > Powder Colorants